14U Condors

Head Coach – Robin Burkowske
Assistant Coach – Stefanie Rain
Parent Representative – Kristi Giles & Rachel Tallent

The Condors regularly scheduled practice days are:

Tuesday, 6:00pm – 8:00pm, Volleyball House
Thursday, 6:00pm – 8:00pm, Volleyball House
Sunday, 3:00pm – 5:00pm, Volleyball House
Positional Training, Wednesday, 5:30pm – 7:00pm Volleyball House


# Name Height Grad Year School
49 Natali Anderson 5'6" 2020 Patapsco Middle School
41 Madison Ho 5'0" 2020 Patapsco Middle School
34 Annabelle Kahn 5'2" 2020 Rosa Parks Middle school
7 Sarah Allen 5'6" 2020 Burleigh Manor MS
32 Joanna Russell 5'4" 2020 Rosa Parks MS
61 Avy Kahat 5'10" 2020 Mount View MS
17 Julia Tallent 5' 7" 2020 Mayfield Woods Middle
8 Samantha Giles 5' 6" 2020 Patapsco Middle School
6 Kate Colvin 5' 9" 2020 Folly Quarter Middle
4 Lara Szabo-Banicz 5' 2" 2020 Patapsco Middle School


Date Tournament Location
1/10/16 Columbia 13/14 Invitational Ellicott City MD
1/16/16 MLK Classic Lancaster/York PA
1/31/16 MDJR's 14- OPEN Jessup MD
2/13/16 Capitol Hill Classic Washington DC
2/28/16 MDJR's 14- OPEN Jessup MD
3/12/16 Shamrock Festival Roanoke VA
3/18/16 NEQ Qualifier Philadelphia PA
4/9/16 CHRVA Regional Championships TBD MD
4/16/16 BAVA 14 Chestertown MD
4/23/16 Revolutionary Rumble Williamsburg VA
5/7/16 Beach Fest JVA Challenge Ocean City MD
5/21/16 MVSA 14's Invitational Jessup MD
5/28/16 Beast of the East Pittsburgh PA

Related Posts

CVC 14U Condors win Silver Bracket at the 2016 JVA BeachFest in Ocean City

The Condors won the Silver Bracket at the JVA Beach Fest in Ocean City on May 7th and 8th. The Condors finished 9th out of 32 teams.

CVC 14U Condors win Silver at BAVA 14’s Invitational

CVC 14U Condors win Silver at BAVA 14’s Invitational on Saturday April 16th.

CVC 18U Comets & 16U Lightning Lead the Way at the 2016 Shamrock Festival

Eight CVC teams made the trip to Roanoke, VA to compete in the 2016 Shamrock Volleyball Festival and the results were very strong as teams prepare for NEQs in Philadelphia and Regionals in April. With 90 teams in both the 18U and 16U Divisions, and 64 teams in the 14U division, CVC teams made quite an impact:

18U Comets finished 2nd in the Gold Medal Bracket
17U Eclipse Won the Silver Bracket
17U Stars finished in the 1st round of the Copper Bracket
16U Lightning finished 2nd in the Gold Medal Bracket
16U Thunder finished in the Semi-Finals of the Silver Bracket
15U Storm finished in the Semi-Finals of the Bronze Bracket
15U Typhoon finished in the Semi-Finals of the Diamond Bracket
14U Condors finished in the Quarter-Finals of the Gold Bracket